Difference between revisions of "User:DeepSpaceHomer/Credits:Space Pilot 3000"
(Trying something new) |
(Undo revision 103341 by DeepSpaceHomer (talk) Eh, liked it the old way) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<poem><center>'''Futurama''' | |||
'''Created By''' | |||
[[Matt Groening]] | |||
'''Developed By''' | |||
[[Matt Groening]]<br>[[David X. Cohen]] | |||
'''Co-Executive Producer''' | |||
[[Ken Keeler]] | |||
'''Co-Executive Producer''' | |||
[[Eric Horsted]] | |||
'''Consulting Producers''' | |||
[[Tom Gammill]] &<br>[[Max Pross]] | |||
'''Consulting Producer''' | |||
[[Richard Raynis]] | |||
'''Co-Producer''' | |||
[[Alex Johns]] | |||
'''Co-Producer''' | |||
[[Mili Smythe]] | |||
'''Producer''' | |||
[[Lewis Morton]] | |||
'''Producer''' | |||
[[J. Stewart Burns]] | |||
'''Producer''' | |||
[[Patric M. Verrone]] | |||
'''Line Producer''' | |||
[[Brian J. Cowan]] | |||
'''Produced by''' | |||
[[Jason Grode]] | |||
'''Produced by''' | |||
[[Claudia Katz]] | |||
'''Supervising Directors''' | |||
[[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]] | |||
'''Written by''' | |||
[[David X. Cohen]] and<br>[[Matt Groening]] | |||
'''Directed by''' | |||
[[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]] | |||
'''Executive Producers''' | |||
[[Matt Groening]]<br>[[David X. Cohen]] | |||
'''Starring''' | |||
[[Billy West]]<br>[[Katey Sagal]]<br>[[John DiMaggio]] | |||
'''Special Appearances by''' | |||
[[Dick Clark]]<br>[[Leonard Nimoy]] | |||
'''Guest Starring''' | |||
[[Tress MacNeille]]<br>[[Dave Herman]]<br>[[Kath Soucie]] | |||
'''Associate Producer''' | |||
[[Claudia De La Roca]] | |||
'''Story Editor''' | |||
[[Eric Kaplan]] | |||
'''Music by''' | |||
[[Christopher Tyng]] | |||
'''Casting by''' | |||
[[Julie Mossberg]]<br>[[Jill Anthony]] | |||
'''Casting Associate''' | |||
[[Christopher Johnson]] | |||
'''Editor''' | |||
[[Paul D. Calder]] | |||
'''Script Supervisor''' | |||
[[Diane Newman]] | |||
'''Dialogue Conform''' | |||
[[Bobby Mackston]] | |||
'''Production Coordinator''' | |||
[[Christine Shinn]] | |||
'''Writers' Assistants''' | |||
[[Eric Rogers]]<br>[[Michael Lisbe]] | |||
'''Assistants to the Producers''' | |||
[[N. Vyolet Diaz]]<br>[[Julie Dufine]]<br>[[Michelle Long]]<br>[[Jason Gorbett]]<br>[[Deanna Maclellan]]<br>[[David Naness]] | |||
'''Music Editor''' | |||
[[Scott Schirle]] | |||
'''Sound Effects Editor''' | |||
[[Travis Powers]] | |||
'''Production Mixer''' | |||
[[Ronald Cox]] | |||
'''Re-Recording Mixers''' | |||
[[Robert L. Appere]]<br>[[Ed Carr III]] | |||
'''Art Director''' | |||
[[Bill Morrison]] | |||
'''Designer''' | |||
[[Serban Cristescu]] | |||
'''Post Production Facility''' | |||
[[Laser Pacific]] Burbank | |||
'''Re-Recording Facility''' | |||
[[Sony Pictures Studios]] | |||
'''Presented In''' | |||
[[Dolby Surround]] | |||
'''Animation Produced by''' | |||
[[Rough Draft Studios]], Inc. | |||
'''Overseas Production Company''' | |||
[[Rough Draft Korea]] | |||
'''Director of Computer Graphics''' | |||
[[Scott Vanzo]] | |||
'''Production Manager''' | |||
[[Tony Garcia]] | |||
'''Digital Production Manager''' | |||
[[Geraldine Symon]] | |||
'''Storyboard Artists''' | |||
[[Peter Avanzino]]<br>[[John Mathot]] | |||
'''Character Design''' | |||
[[Dwayne Carey-Hill]]<br>[[Yacine Elghorri]]<br>[[David Swift]] | |||
'''Background and Prop Design''' | |||
[[Edgar Duncan]]<br>[[Zeke Johnson]]<br>[[John Krause]]<br>[[Debbie Silver]] | |||
'''Character Layout Artists''' | |||
[[Julius Aguimatang]]<br>[[Stephanie Arnett]]<br>[[Dwayne Carey-Hill]]<br>[[Linda Dorn]]<br>[[Brad Forbush]]<br>[[Heidi Guedel Garafino]]<br>[[Juliana Korsborn]]<br>[[Ashley Lenz]]<br>[[Ashanti Miller]]<br>[[David Salvador]] | |||
'''Background Layout''' | |||
[[Aaron Clark]]<br>[[DJ Kang]]<br>[[Erick Dunn]]<br>[[Vladimir Zaval]] | |||
'''Animation Timers''' | |||
[[Ray Claffey]]<br>[[Karl Fisher]]<br>[[Ron Hughart]] | |||
'''Lip Sync''' | |||
[[Kent Holaday]] | |||
'''3D Animators''' | |||
[[Angelo De La Cruz]]<br>[[Mark Lefitz]]<br>[[Conan Low]]<br>[[Eric Whited]] | |||
'''Digital Compositors''' | |||
[[Gabriel Calderon]]<br>[[Jon Hooper]]<br>[[Mike Giles]]<br>[[Keun Hicks]]<br>[[Chad Katona]]<br>[[Steve Kellener]]<br>[[Beth S. Morris]]<br>[[Richard Wolff]] | |||
'''Color Supervisor''' | |||
[[Bari Kumar]] | |||
'''Color Key''' | |||
[[Anne Balser]]<br>[[Tim Brock]]<br>[[Samantha Harrison]]<br>[[Sandra Lee]]<br>[[Rachel Stratton]]<br>[[Bart Saric]] | |||
'''Digital Background Painters''' | |||
[[Bart Saric]]<br>[[Lisa Marriott]]<br>[[Sandra Lee]] | |||
'''Animation Checker''' | |||
[[Neil Viker]] | |||
'''Animatic Editor''' | |||
[[Damon P. Yoches]] | |||
'''Assistant Editor''' | |||
[[Paul Mahotz]] | |||
'''Track Readers''' | |||
[[Don Barrozo]]<br>[[Lee Harding]] | |||
'''MAIN TITLE''' | |||
'''Director''' | |||
[[Mike Smith]] | |||
'''3D Director''' | |||
[[Scott Vanzo]] | |||
'''Producer''' | |||
[[Geraldine Symon]] | |||
'''3D Animation''' | |||
[[Conan Low]]<br>[[Eric Whited]] | |||
'''Animation Accountant''' | |||
[[James H. Goldin]] | |||
'''Overseas Liaison''' | |||
[[Hyejoon Yun]] | |||
'''Systems Administrative Assistant''' | |||
[[Dave Hogan]] | |||
'''COPYRIGHT ©1999<br>TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION<br>ALL RIGHTS RESERVED''' | |||
'''#1ACV01''' | |||
'''THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.<br>ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS<br>IS UNINTENTIONAL. CERTAIN CELEBRITY VOICES<br>HAVE BEEN IMPERSONATED.''' | |||
'''[[Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation]] is the<br>author of this Motion Picture for purposes of<br>copyright and other laws. This Motion Picture is<br>protected under laws of the United States and<br>other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution,<br>or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal<br>prosecution. Futurama and Futurama characters<sup>TM</sup><br>Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.''' | |||
'''[[N.A.B.]]''' | |||
'''[[The Curiosity Company]]'''<br>in assocation with | |||
'''[[30th Century Fox]] Television'''<sup>TM</sup><br>A News Corporation Company</center></poem> | |||
Latest revision as of 19:51, 23 October 2011
Created By
Matt Groening
Developed By
Matt Groening
David X. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Ken Keeler
Co-Executive Producer
Eric Horsted
Consulting Producers
Tom Gammill &
Max Pross
Consulting Producer
Richard Raynis
Co-Producer
Alex Johns
Co-Producer
Mili Smythe
Producer
Lewis Morton
Producer
J. Stewart Burns
Producer
Patric M. Verrone
Line Producer
Brian J. Cowan
Produced by
Jason Grode
Produced by
Claudia Katz
Supervising Directors
Rich Moore
Gregg Vanzo
Written by
David X. Cohen and
Matt Groening
Directed by
Rich Moore
Gregg Vanzo
Executive Producers
Matt Groening
David X. Cohen
Starring
Billy West
Katey Sagal
John DiMaggio
Special Appearances by
Dick Clark
Leonard Nimoy
Guest Starring
Tress MacNeille
Dave Herman
Kath Soucie
Associate Producer
Claudia De La Roca
Story Editor
Eric Kaplan
Music by
Christopher Tyng
Casting by
Julie Mossberg
Jill Anthony
Casting Associate
Christopher Johnson
Editor
Paul D. Calder
Script Supervisor
Diane Newman
Dialogue Conform
Bobby Mackston
Production Coordinator
Christine Shinn
Writers' Assistants
Eric Rogers
Michael Lisbe
Assistants to the Producers
N. Vyolet Diaz
Julie Dufine
Michelle Long
Jason Gorbett
Deanna Maclellan
David Naness
Music Editor
Scott Schirle
Sound Effects Editor
Travis Powers
Production Mixer
Ronald Cox
Re-Recording Mixers
Robert L. Appere
Ed Carr III
Art Director
Bill Morrison
Designer
Serban Cristescu
Post Production Facility
Laser Pacific Burbank
Re-Recording Facility
Sony Pictures Studios
Presented In
Dolby Surround
Animation Produced by
Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Overseas Production Company
Rough Draft Korea
Director of Computer Graphics
Scott Vanzo
Production Manager
Tony Garcia
Digital Production Manager
Geraldine Symon
Storyboard Artists
Peter Avanzino
John Mathot
Character Design
Dwayne Carey-Hill
Yacine Elghorri
David Swift
Background and Prop Design
Edgar Duncan
Zeke Johnson
John Krause
Debbie Silver
Character Layout Artists
Julius Aguimatang
Stephanie Arnett
Dwayne Carey-Hill
Linda Dorn
Brad Forbush
Heidi Guedel Garafino
Juliana Korsborn
Ashley Lenz
Ashanti Miller
David Salvador
Background Layout
Aaron Clark
DJ Kang
Erick Dunn
Vladimir Zaval
Animation Timers
Ray Claffey
Karl Fisher
Ron Hughart
Lip Sync
Kent Holaday
3D Animators
Angelo De La Cruz
Mark Lefitz
Conan Low
Eric Whited
Digital Compositors
Gabriel Calderon
Jon Hooper
Mike Giles
Keun Hicks
Chad Katona
Steve Kellener
Beth S. Morris
Richard Wolff
Color Supervisor
Bari Kumar
Color Key
Anne Balser
Tim Brock
Samantha Harrison
Sandra Lee
Rachel Stratton
Bart Saric
Digital Background Painters
Bart Saric
Lisa Marriott
Sandra Lee
Animation Checker
Neil Viker
Animatic Editor
Damon P. Yoches
Assistant Editor
Paul Mahotz
Track Readers
Don Barrozo
Lee Harding
MAIN TITLE
Director
Mike Smith
3D Director
Scott Vanzo
Producer
Geraldine Symon
3D Animation
Conan Low
Eric Whited
Animation Accountant
James H. Goldin
Overseas Liaison
Hyejoon Yun
Systems Administrative Assistant
Dave Hogan
COPYRIGHT ©1999
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
#1ACV01
THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS
IS UNINTENTIONAL. CERTAIN CELEBRITY VOICES
HAVE BEEN IMPERSONATED.
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the
author of this Motion Picture for purposes of
copyright and other laws. This Motion Picture is
protected under laws of the United States and
other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution,
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal
prosecution. Futurama and Futurama charactersTM
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.
The Curiosity Company
in assocation with
A News Corporation Company