Difference between revisions of "User:DeepSpaceHomer/Credits:Space Pilot 3000"
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
<poem><center>'''Created By''' | <poem><center>'''Created By''' | ||
[[Matt Groening]] | [[Matt Groening]] | ||
'''Developed By''' | '''Developed By''' | ||
Matt Groening<br>[[David X. Cohen]] | Matt Groening<br>[[David X. Cohen]] | ||
'''Co-Executive Producer''' | '''Co-Executive Producer''' | ||
[[Ken Keeler]] | [[Ken Keeler]] | ||
'''Co-Executive Producer''' | '''Co-Executive Producer''' | ||
[[Eric Horsted]] | [[Eric Horsted]] | ||
'''Consulting Producers''' | '''Consulting Producers''' | ||
[[Tom Gamill]] & [[Max Pross]] | [[Tom Gamill]] & [[Max Pross]] | ||
'''Consulting Producer''' | '''Consulting Producer''' | ||
[[Richard Raynis]] | [[Richard Raynis]] | ||
'''Co-Producer''' | '''Co-Producer''' | ||
[[Alex Johns]] | [[Alex Johns]] | ||
'''Co-Producer''' | '''Co-Producer''' | ||
[[Mili Smythe]] | [[Mili Smythe]] | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
[[Lewis Morton]] | [[Lewis Morton]] | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
[[J. Stewart Burns]] | [[J. Stewart Burns]] | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
[[Patric M. Verrone]] | [[Patric M. Verrone]] | ||
'''Line Producer''' | '''Line Producer''' | ||
[[Brian J. Cowan]] | [[Brian J. Cowan]] | ||
'''Produced by''' | '''Produced by''' | ||
[[Jason Grode]] | [[Jason Grode]] | ||
'''Produced by''' | '''Produced by''' | ||
[[Claudia Katz]] | [[Claudia Katz]] | ||
'''Supervising Directors''' | '''Supervising Directors''' | ||
[[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]] | [[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]] | ||
'''Written by''' | '''Written by''' | ||
David X. Cohen and Matt Groening | David X. Cohen and Matt Groening | ||
'''Directed by''' | '''Directed by''' | ||
[[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]]</center></poem> | [[Rich Moore]]<br>[[Gregg Vanzo]]</center></poem> | ||
<poem><center><br>'''Executive Producers''' | <poem><center><br>'''Executive Producers''' | ||
Matt Groening<br>David X. Cohen | Matt Groening<br>David X. Cohen | ||
'''Starring''' | '''Starring''' | ||
[[Billy West]]<br>[[Katey Sagal]]<br>[[John DiMaggio]] | [[Billy West]]<br>[[Katey Sagal]]<br>[[John DiMaggio]] | ||
'''Special Appearances by''' | '''Special Appearances by''' | ||
[[Dick Clark]]<br>[[Leonard Nimoy]] | [[Dick Clark]]<br>[[Leonard Nimoy]] | ||
'''Guest Starring''' | '''Guest Starring''' | ||
[[Tress MacNeille]]<br>[[Dave Herman]]<br>[[Kath Soucie]] | |||
[[Tress MacNeille]]<br>[[ | |||
'''Associate Producer''' | '''Associate Producer''' | ||
[[Claudia De La Roca]] | [[Claudia De La Roca]] | ||
'''Story Editor''' | '''Story Editor''' | ||
[[Eric Kaplan]] | [[Eric Kaplan]] | ||
'''Music by''' | '''Music by''' | ||
[[Christopher Tyng]] | [[Christopher Tyng]] | ||
'''Casting by''' | '''Casting by''' | ||
[[Julie Mossberg]]<br>[[Jill Anthony]] | [[Julie Mossberg]]<br>[[Jill Anthony]] | ||
'''Casting Associate''' | '''Casting Associate''' | ||
[[Christopher Johnson]] | [[Christopher Johnson]] | ||
'''Editor''' | '''Editor''' | ||
[[Paul D. Calder]] | [[Paul D. Calder]] | ||
'''Script Supervisor''' | '''Script Supervisor''' | ||
[[Diane Newman]] | [[Diane Newman]] | ||
'''Dialogue Conform''' | '''Dialogue Conform''' | ||
[[Bobby Mackston]] | [[Bobby Mackston]] | ||
'''Production Coordinator''' | '''Production Coordinator''' | ||
[[Christine Shinn]] | [[Christine Shinn]] | ||
'''Writers' Assistants''' | '''Writers' Assistants''' | ||
[[Eric Rogers]]<br>[[Michael Lisbe]] | [[Eric Rogers]]<br>[[Michael Lisbe]] | ||
'''Assistant to the Producers''' | '''Assistant to the Producers''' | ||
[[N. Vyolet Diaz]]<br>[[Julie Dufine]]<br>[[Michelle Long]]<br>[[Jason Gorbett]]<br>[[Deanna Maclellan]]<br>[[David Naness]] | [[N. Vyolet Diaz]]<br>[[Julie Dufine]]<br>[[Michelle Long]]<br>[[Jason Gorbett]]<br>[[Deanna Maclellan]]<br>[[David Naness]] | ||
'''Music Editor''' | '''Music Editor''' | ||
[[Scott Schirle]] | [[Scott Schirle]] | ||
'''Sound Effects Editor''' | '''Sound Effects Editor''' | ||
[[Travis Powers]] | [[Travis Powers]] | ||
'''Production Mixer''' | '''Production Mixer''' | ||
[[Ronald Cox]] | [[Ronald Cox]] | ||
'''Re-Recording Mixers''' | '''Re-Recording Mixers''' | ||
[[Robert L. Appere]]<br>[[Ed Carr III]] | [[Robert L. Appere]]<br>[[Ed Carr III]] | ||
'''Art Director''' | '''Art Director''' | ||
[[Bill Morrison]] | [[Bill Morrison]] | ||
'''Designer''' | '''Designer''' | ||
[[Serban Cristescu]] | [[Serban Cristescu]] | ||
'''Post Production Facility''' | '''Post Production Facility''' | ||
[[Laser Pacific Burbank]] | [[Laser Pacific Burbank]] | ||
'''Re-Recording Facility''' | '''Re-Recording Facility''' | ||
[[Sony Pictures Studios]] | [[Sony Pictures Studios]] | ||
'''Presented In''' | '''Presented In''' | ||
[[Dolby Surround]] | |||
Dolby Surround | |||
'''Animation Produced by''' | '''Animation Produced by''' | ||
[[Rough Draft Studios]], Inc. | [[Rough Draft Studios]], Inc. | ||
'''Overseas Production Company''' | '''Overseas Production Company''' | ||
[[Rough Draft Korea]] | [[Rough Draft Korea]] | ||
'''Director of Computer Graphics''' | '''Director of Computer Graphics''' | ||
[[Scott Vanzo]] | [[Scott Vanzo]] | ||
'''Production Manager''' | '''Production Manager''' | ||
[[Tony Garcia]] | [[Tony Garcia]] | ||
'''Digital Production Manager''' | '''Digital Production Manager''' | ||
[[Geraldine Symon]] | [[Geraldine Symon]] | ||
'''Storyboard Artists''' | '''Storyboard Artists''' | ||
[[Peter Avanzino]]<br>[[John Mathot]] | [[Peter Avanzino]]<br>[[John Mathot]] | ||
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
[[Dwayne Carrey-Hill]]<br>[[Yacine Elghorri]]<br>[[David Swift]] | [[Dwayne Carrey-Hill]]<br>[[Yacine Elghorri]]<br>[[David Swift]] | ||
'''Background and Prop Design''' | '''Background and Prop Design''' | ||
[[Edgar Duncan]]<br>[[Zeke Johnson]]<br>[[John Krause]]<br>[[Debbie Silver]] | [[Edgar Duncan]]<br>[[Zeke Johnson]]<br>[[John Krause]]<br>[[Debbie Silver]] | ||
'''Character Layout Artists''' | '''Character Layout Artists''' | ||
[[Julius Aguimatang]]<br>[[Stephanie Arnett]]<br>Dwayne Carey-Hill<br>[[Linda Dorn]]<br>[[Brad Forbush]]<br>[[Heidi Guedel Garafino]]<br>[[Juliana Korsborn]]<br>[[Ashley Lenz]]<br>[[Ashanti Miller]]<br>[[David Salvador]] | [[Julius Aguimatang]]<br>[[Stephanie Arnett]]<br>Dwayne Carey-Hill<br>[[Linda Dorn]]<br>[[Brad Forbush]]<br>[[Heidi Guedel Garafino]]<br>[[Juliana Korsborn]]<br>[[Ashley Lenz]]<br>[[Ashanti Miller]]<br>[[David Salvador]] | ||
'''Background Layout''' | '''Background Layout''' | ||
[[Aaron Clark]]<br>[[DJ Kang]]<br>[[Erick Dunn]]<br>[[Vladimir Zaval]] | [[Aaron Clark]]<br>[[DJ Kang]]<br>[[Erick Dunn]]<br>[[Vladimir Zaval]] | ||
'''Animation Timers''' | '''Animation Timers''' | ||
[[Ray Claffey]]<br>[[Karl Fisher]]<br>[[Ron Hughart]] | [[Ray Claffey]]<br>[[Karl Fisher]]<br>[[Ron Hughart]] | ||
'''Lip Sync''' | '''Lip Sync''' | ||
[[Kent Holaday]] | [[Kent Holaday]] | ||
'''3D Animators''' | '''3D Animators''' | ||
[[Angelo De La Cruz]]<br>[[Mark Lefitz]]<br>[[Conan Low]]<br>[[Eric Whited]] | [[Angelo De La Cruz]]<br>[[Mark Lefitz]]<br>[[Conan Low]]<br>[[Eric Whited]] | ||
'''Digital Compositors''' | '''Digital Compositors''' | ||
[[Gabriel Calderon]]<br>[[Jon Hooper]]<br>[[Mike Giles]]<br>[[Keun Hicks]]<br>[[Chad Katona]]<br>[[Steve Kellener]]<br>[[Beth S. Morris]]<br>[[Richard Wolff]] | [[Gabriel Calderon]]<br>[[Jon Hooper]]<br>[[Mike Giles]]<br>[[Keun Hicks]]<br>[[Chad Katona]]<br>[[Steve Kellener]]<br>[[Beth S. Morris]]<br>[[Richard Wolff]] | ||
'''Color Supervisor''' | '''Color Supervisor''' | ||
[[Bari Kumar]] | [[Bari Kumar]] | ||
'''Color Key''' | '''Color Key''' | ||
[[Anne Balser]]<br>[[Tim Brock]]<br>[[Samantha Harrison]]<br>[[Sandra Lee]]<br>[[Rachel Stratton]]<br>[[Bart Saric]] | [[Anne Balser]]<br>[[Tim Brock]]<br>[[Samantha Harrison]]<br>[[Sandra Lee]]<br>[[Rachel Stratton]]<br>[[Bart Saric]] | ||
'''Digital Background Painters''' | '''Digital Background Painters''' | ||
Bart Saric<br>[[Lisa Marriott]]<br>Sandra Lee | Bart Saric<br>[[Lisa Marriott]]<br>Sandra Lee | ||
'''Animation Checker''' | '''Animation Checker''' | ||
[[Neil Viker]] | [[Neil Viker]] | ||
'''Animatic Editor''' | '''Animatic Editor''' | ||
[[Damon P. Yoches]] | [[Damon P. Yoches]] | ||
'''Assistant Editor''' | '''Assistant Editor''' | ||
[[Paul Mahotz]] | [[Paul Mahotz]] | ||
'''Track Readers''' | '''Track Readers''' | ||
[[Don Barrozo]]<br>[[Lee Harding]] | [[Don Barrozo]]<br>[[Lee Harding]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 192: | ||
'''Director''' | '''Director''' | ||
[[Mike Smith]] | [[Mike Smith]] | ||
'''3D Director''' | '''3D Director''' | ||
Scott Vanzo | Scott Vanzo | ||
'''Producer''' | '''Producer''' | ||
Geraldine Symon | Geraldine Symon | ||
'''3D Animation''' | '''3D Animation''' | ||
Conan Low<br>Eric Whited | Conan Low<br>Eric Whited | ||
'''Animation Accountant''' | '''Animation Accountant''' | ||
[[James H. Goldin]] | [[James H. Goldin]] | ||
'''Overseas Liaison''' | '''Overseas Liaison''' | ||
[[Hyejoon Yun]] | [[Hyejoon Yun]] | ||
'''Systems Administrative Assistant''' | '''Systems Administrative Assistant''' | ||
[[Dave Hogan]] | [[Dave Hogan]] | ||
Line 287: | Line 218: | ||
'''THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.<br>ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS<br>IS UNINTENTIONAL CERTAIN CELEBRITY VOICES<br>HAVE BEEN IMPERSONATED.''' | '''THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.<br>ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS<br>IS UNINTENTIONAL CERTAIN CELEBRITY VOICES<br>HAVE BEEN IMPERSONATED.''' | ||
'''Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the<br>author of this Motion | '''[[Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation]] is the<br>author of this Motion Picture for purposes of<br>copyright and other laws. This Motion Picture is<br>protected under laws of the United States and<br>other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution,<br>or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal<br>prosecution. Futurama and Futurama characters<sup>TM</sup><br>Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.''' | ||
'''N.A.B.''' | '''N.A.B.''' | ||
'''[[The Curiosity Company]]'''<br>in assocation with | '''[[The Curiosity Company]]'''<br>in assocation with | ||
'''[[30th Century Fox]] Television'''<sup>TM</sup><br>A News Corporation Company</center></poem> |
Revision as of 21:19, 21 June 2011
This is a place where I do whatever. I might not use this that often, but oh well.
Space Pilot 3000 -- credits
Matt Groening
Developed By
Matt Groening
David X. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Ken Keeler
Co-Executive Producer
Eric Horsted
Consulting Producers
Tom Gamill & Max Pross
Consulting Producer
Richard Raynis
Co-Producer
Alex Johns
Co-Producer
Mili Smythe
Producer
Lewis Morton
Producer
J. Stewart Burns
Producer
Patric M. Verrone
Line Producer
Brian J. Cowan
Produced by
Jason Grode
Produced by
Claudia Katz
Supervising Directors
Rich Moore
Gregg Vanzo
Written by
David X. Cohen and Matt Groening
Directed by
Gregg Vanzo
Executive Producers
Matt Groening
David X. Cohen
Starring
Billy West
Katey Sagal
John DiMaggio
Special Appearances by
Dick Clark
Leonard Nimoy
Guest Starring
Tress MacNeille
Dave Herman
Kath Soucie
Associate Producer
Claudia De La Roca
Story Editor
Eric Kaplan
Music by
Christopher Tyng
Casting by
Julie Mossberg
Jill Anthony
Casting Associate
Christopher Johnson
Editor
Paul D. Calder
Script Supervisor
Diane Newman
Dialogue Conform
Bobby Mackston
Production Coordinator
Christine Shinn
Writers' Assistants
Eric Rogers
Michael Lisbe
Assistant to the Producers
N. Vyolet Diaz
Julie Dufine
Michelle Long
Jason Gorbett
Deanna Maclellan
David Naness
Music Editor
Scott Schirle
Sound Effects Editor
Travis Powers
Production Mixer
Ronald Cox
Re-Recording Mixers
Robert L. Appere
Ed Carr III
Art Director
Bill Morrison
Designer
Serban Cristescu
Post Production Facility
Laser Pacific Burbank
Re-Recording Facility
Sony Pictures Studios
Presented In
Dolby Surround
Animation Produced by
Rough Draft Studios, Inc.
Overseas Production Company
Rough Draft Korea
Director of Computer Graphics
Scott Vanzo
Production Manager
Tony Garcia
Digital Production Manager
Geraldine Symon
Storyboard Artists
Peter Avanzino
John Mathot
Character Design
Dwayne Carrey-Hill
Yacine Elghorri
David Swift
Background and Prop Design
Edgar Duncan
Zeke Johnson
John Krause
Debbie Silver
Character Layout Artists
Julius Aguimatang
Stephanie Arnett
Dwayne Carey-Hill
Linda Dorn
Brad Forbush
Heidi Guedel Garafino
Juliana Korsborn
Ashley Lenz
Ashanti Miller
David Salvador
Background Layout
Aaron Clark
DJ Kang
Erick Dunn
Vladimir Zaval
Animation Timers
Ray Claffey
Karl Fisher
Ron Hughart
Lip Sync
Kent Holaday
3D Animators
Angelo De La Cruz
Mark Lefitz
Conan Low
Eric Whited
Digital Compositors
Gabriel Calderon
Jon Hooper
Mike Giles
Keun Hicks
Chad Katona
Steve Kellener
Beth S. Morris
Richard Wolff
Color Supervisor
Bari Kumar
Color Key
Anne Balser
Tim Brock
Samantha Harrison
Sandra Lee
Rachel Stratton
Bart Saric
Digital Background Painters
Bart Saric
Lisa Marriott
Sandra Lee
Animation Checker
Neil Viker
Animatic Editor
Damon P. Yoches
Assistant Editor
Paul Mahotz
Track Readers
Don Barrozo
Lee Harding
MAIN TITLE
Director
Mike Smith
3D Director
Scott Vanzo
Producer
Geraldine Symon
3D Animation
Conan Low
Eric Whited
Animation Accountant
James H. Goldin
Overseas Liaison
Hyejoon Yun
Systems Administrative Assistant
Dave Hogan
COPYRIGHT ©1999
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
#1ACV01
THE PERSONS IN THIS FILM ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS
IS UNINTENTIONAL CERTAIN CELEBRITY VOICES
HAVE BEEN IMPERSONATED.
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the
author of this Motion Picture for purposes of
copyright and other laws. This Motion Picture is
protected under laws of the United States and
other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution,
or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal
prosecution. Futurama and Futurama charactersTM
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.
The Curiosity Company
in assocation with
A News Corporation Company